These times are from those teams who submitted their splits.  If you are not listed, but have your splits, please e-mail me at patrick@ultimookrace.com and I’ll add you to the list.

See official team results here.

Leg 1

Team Name Leg 1
Scappoose Boys Dan Carrier 22:22
Rose City Till We Die Alan Rozendaal 28:33
Need a Miracle Mark Swartzfager 32:52
Snot Rockets Scott Hadden 33:36
Cape Crusaders James Blanchard 33:57
4 Hares & a Tortoise Christopher Winesburgh 34:03
Will Run for Carrots Bobbie Stirling 36:00
YMCA Aaron Davis 36:28
2 Old Guys Marc Larson 36:46
Grimes & Hardman Katie Grimes 36:50
Hayhurlers Nick Shearer 37:01
Juniper Canyon Baptist Church Jacoby Allen 37:57
Coast Busters Emily Stefansson 41:07
Cape Meares Mermaids Vicki Bernstein 42:00
Five Rivers Runs a Latte Tim Patching 42:10
Trotting Tide Runners Mary Gallagher 45:00
RWB Donna Damiano 46:14
Winging It! Cherilyn Mitchell 51:00
Zebra Robert Gierek 59:00
Coasting On By Sam Cousins 66:52
*Submitted splits only.

 

Leg 2

Team Name Leg 2
Scappoose Boys Stephen Gift 25:27
Rose City Till We Die Alan Rozendaal 26:03
Will Run for Carrots Nick Perry 30:00
Cape Crusaders James Blanchard 30:08
Grimes & Hardman Katie Grimes 31:00
Hayhurlers Bob Rakoz 31:07
Juniper Canyon Baptist Church Carey Allen 31:52
Five Rivers Runs a Latte Havilah Patching 32:45
Cape Meares Mermaids Lorea Bernstein 36:00
Snot Rockets Tanie Hotan 36:06
Zebra Sue Contreras 36:52
2 Old Guys Marc Larson 36:71
Trotting Tide Runners Lesley Anctil 37:00
4 Hares & a Tortoise Randy Winesburgh 37:39
Winging It! Julie Richardson 38:00
Coast Busters Laura Stimely 40:30
RWB Jose Macias 42:00
Need a Miracle Alicia Wenzel 44:22
Coasting On By Lindsay Armstrong 45:55
YMCA Joann Kritelli 60:30
*Submitted times only.

 

Leg 3

Team Name Leg 3
Rose City Till We Die Alan Rozendaal 42:05
Tillamook Boys Eulises Cruz 42:20
Scappoose Boys John Kavulich 44:15
Cape Crusaders Chuck Coats 45:51
Five Rivers Runs a Latte Tom Franke 47:21
2 Old Guys Greg Webber 49:41
4 Hares & a Tortoise Scott Ackerman 50:01
Snot Rockets Scott Haddden 50:26
Team W2 Matt Westermeyer 51:11
YMCA Josh Huffman 51:40
Will Run for Carrots Chad Holloway 52:06
Hayhurlers Jim Hayhurst 52:30
Cape Meares Mermaids Corinne Gipson 53:00
RWB Austin Robbins 55:00
Juniper Canyon Baptist Church John Wagner 55:55
Coast Busters Amy  Hutmacher 60:29
Need a Miracle Marcus Wenzel 61:00
Trotting Tide Runners Sara Zwissler 61:07
Zebra Amy Frommherz 63:00
Winging It! Christine Ye 72:00
Grimes & Hardman Dana Hardman 73:00
Coasting On By Donna Sandver 94:45
*Submitted times only.

 

Leg 4

Team Name Leg 4
Rose City Till We Die Lawrence Merrifield 24:05
Cape Crusaders James Blanchard 29:40
Five Rivers Runs a Latte Jesse Gard 30:17
2 Old Guys Marc Larson 31:23
Snot Rockets Tanie Hotan 32:40
Grimes & Hardman Katie Grimes 33:00
Coast Busters Jessica Mortimer 33:50
RWB Michael Liang 35:00
Juniper Canyon Baptist Church Patricia Wagner 35:45
4 Hares & a Tortoise Ken Ackerman 36:22
Will Run for Carrots Crystal Farstad 38:01
Team W2 Sara Westermeyer 38:44
Winging It! Melissa Stoker 39:00
Zebra Christine Washburn 40:00
Trotting Tide Runners Kathy  Becker 41:00
Hayhurlers Heather Fowler 42:40
Need a Miracle Shari Blackburn 44:00
Cape Meares Mermaids Jamie Bernstein 45:00
Coasting On By Sam Linday 59:11
YMCA Paula Remington 60:00
*Submitted splits only.

Leg #5

Team Name Leg 5
Rose City Till We Die Lawrence Merrifield 44:48
Cape Crusaders Chuck Coats 50:14
Snot Rockets Scott Hadden 51:11
4 Hares & a Tortoise Miles Trinidad 51:40
2 Old Guys Gregg Webber 52:22
Team W2 Matt Westermeyer 54:17
Grimes & Hardman Katie Grimes 55:00
Juniper Canyon Baptist Church Brad Witbracht 56:45
Five Rivers Runs a Latte Xiomara Gard 57:06
YMCA Robin Becker 57:58
Cape Meares Mermaids Leigh Bernstein 59:00
Will Run for Carrots Shannon Markee-Gaine 59:23
RWB Crystal Purdy 61:01
Hayhurlers Karen Rakoz 62:00
Need a Miracle Lori Jordan 62:07
Coast Busters Whitley Gilbert 68:22
Zebra Janel Baber 74:00
Winging It! Heather Page 88:00
Trotting Tide Runners Jessica Hageman 92:00
Coasting On By Mary Beth Cousins 105:21
*Sumbitted times only.
Subscribe To Our Race Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Race Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates for the Three Capes Marathon Relay as well as other races sponsored by the Ultimook LLC.  

You have Successfully Subscribed!